Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Ibm Rd  »  20 Ibm Rd

20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.60-4-952.154

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/28/2004
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,781

Lot & Building Information for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,941
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 26%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 3,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $429,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2004 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2004 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,781
Market value $429,800
Assessed value $382,500

Assessment History for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,900 $382,500 25.57 $9,781 -25.71%
2024 $382,500 $382,500 34.42 $13,166 +0.62%
2023 $350,500 $350,500 37.33 $13,084 -11.16%
2022 $350,500 $350,500 42.02 $14,728 -3.36%
2021 $354,000 $350,500 43.48 $15,240 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 20 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 MC Alpine Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,248 12/04/2018 $224,000
11 W Dogwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,974 07/29/2013 $144,000
18 Hankin Loop, Poughkeepsie 1,884 06/21/1996 $119,000
9 W Dogwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,477 06/19/2018 $266,300
13 Hankin Loop, Poughkeepsie 1,936 09/03/2003
3 Briarwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,248 06/19/2018 $205,000
1 Briarwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,248 03/03/2014 $150,000
140 Barnegat Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,990 09/07/2016 $345,000
24 MC Alpine Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,248 05/05/2005 $268,000