Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Ibm Rd  »  10 Ibm Rd

10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.60-4-997.170

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 06/12/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,394

Lot & Building Information for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 8,400
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,071,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2025 $1,600,000
05/23/2000 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Deed
05/23/2000 - D
07/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,394
Market value $1,071,900
Assessed value $954,000

Assessment History for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,014,900 $954,000 25.57 $24,394 -25.71%
2024 $954,000 $954,000 34.42 $32,837 +0.53%
2023 $875,000 $875,000 37.33 $32,664 -14.86%
2022 $913,000 $913,000 42.02 $38,364 -3.36%
2021 $922,200 $913,000 43.48 $39,697 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 10 Ibm Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130-142 Waterworks Rd, Poughkeepsie 7,708
318 N Rd Riv, Poughkeepsie
200 N Water St, Poughkeepsie 10,920
111 Edvard Bech Dr, Poughkeepsie 82,000
10 W Dogwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 960 12/29/2006 $235,000
1 John Winslow Dr, Poughkeepsie 57,000
3 Magnolia Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,896 09/21/2021
5 E Dogwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 777
3 W Dogwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,230
110 Waterworks Rd, Poughkeepsie
7 Anthony Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,248 07/22/2021
6 Anthony Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,533 06/11/2024 $10