7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls |
| Zip code | 12590 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.158-1-135.795 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
| Current property tax | $7,720 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
| Building sqft | 2,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
- • Improvements for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $471,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $10,088.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,089 |
| Current property tax | $7,720 |
| Market value | $529,200 |
| Assessed value | $471,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501,100 | $471,000 | 21.42 | $10,089 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $471,000 | $471,000 | 23.27 | $10,960 | +2.46% |
| 2023 | $424,000 | $424,000 | 25.23 | $10,698 | +14.71% |
| 2022 | $334,500 | $334,500 | 27.88 | $9,326 | +2.91% |
| 2021 | $315,700 | $312,500 | 29 | $9,063 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 0.55 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 0.63 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 0.63 |
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 487 | 1.65 |
| James S Evans Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 317 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 0.63 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 1.81 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 433 | 2.35 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 3.36 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 3.65 |
Nearest high schools