Dutchess County  »  12601  »  N Water St  »  210 N Water St

210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.62-2-797.550

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 4,264
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 4,264 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,580
Current property tax $0
Market value $564,000
Assessed value $502,000

Assessment History for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,000 $502,000 25.06 $12,580 -2.26%
2024 $502,000 $502,000 25.64 $12,871 -1.06%
2023 $460,500 $460,500 28.25 $13,009 -5.02%
2022 $434,000 $434,000 31.56 $13,697 -4.19%
2021 $438,400 $434,000 32.94 $14,296 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 210 North Water Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Meadow Dr, Wappingers Falls 975
13 Sandi Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,539 10/09/2015 $260,000
48 Monroe Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,460 03/25/2021 $300,000
49 Lincoln Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,368 02/25/2016 $270,000
47 Lincoln Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,096 12/18/2006 $504,000
2833 Route 9D #2, Wappingers Falls 1,180 10/27/2006 $205,000
18 Glen Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,274 08/09/2016 $200,000
29 Meadow Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,158
19 Sandi Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,602