Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Delafield St  »  115 Delafield St

115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.62-2-936.546

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $63,051

Lot & Building Information for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 24,661
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 24,661 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,827,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $63,051
Market value $2,827,000
Assessed value $2,516,000

Assessment History for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,676,600 $2,516,000 25.06 $63,051 -2.26%
2024 $2,516,000 $2,516,000 25.64 $64,510 -1.06%
2023 $2,308,000 $2,308,000 28.25 $65,201 -6.90%
2022 $2,219,000 $2,219,000 31.56 $70,032 -4.19%
2021 $2,241,400 $2,219,000 32.94 $73,094 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 115 Delafield Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Sandi Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,952 10/03/2019 $325,000
24 Glen Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,393 06/07/2016 $245,000
4 Meadow Dr, Wappingers Falls 825 01/31/2013 $164,900
8 Swenson Dr, Wappingers Falls 875 06/22/2023 $289,000
13 Sandi Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,539 10/09/2015 $260,000
22 Glen Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,404 06/11/2024 $325,000
49 Lincoln Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,368 02/25/2016 $270,000
10 Swenson Dr, Wappingers Falls 875 01/25/2019
2 Meadow Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,360 08/02/1994 $114,800