Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Camelot Rd  »  11 Camelot Rd

11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-1-235.533

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/15/2000
Sale price $182,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,259

Lot & Building Information for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $7,807.

When was 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 11/15/2000 for $182,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2000 $182,500

Title Documents for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2000 - D
11/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,808
Current property tax $7,259
Market value $409,600
Assessed value $364,500

Assessment History for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,800 $364,500 21.42 $7,808 -7.95%
2024 $364,500 $364,500 23.27 $8,482 +2.50%
2023 $328,000 $328,000 25.23 $8,275 +8.73%
2022 $273,000 $273,000 27.88 $7,611 +2.92%
2021 $257,600 $255,000 29 $7,395 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.65
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.77
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.51
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.69
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.97
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.01
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.42
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.85
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.06

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.82
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.42
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.77
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.92