4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.159-2-510.597 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 04/23/2001 |
| Sale price | $239,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,015 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $401,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,589.
When was 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 04/23/2001 for $239,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,589 |
| Current property tax | $7,015 |
| Market value | $450,600 |
| Assessed value | $401,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,600 | $401,000 | 21.42 | $8,589 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $401,000 | $401,000 | 23.27 | $9,331 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $361,000 | $361,000 | 25.23 | $9,108 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $318,500 | $318,500 | 27.88 | $8,880 | +2.92% |
| 2021 | $300,500 | $297,500 | 29 | $8,628 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Pam Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 487 | 0.17 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 1.01 |
| Hagan School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 362 | 1.26 |
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 1.97 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 1.98 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.22 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 2.39 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 3.05 |
Nearest high schools