Dutchess County  »  30 Lori St

30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-2-760.539

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/09/2007
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,133

Lot & Building Information for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,410
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,410 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $9,681.

When was 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 01/09/2007 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2007 $480,000
05/06/2005 $385,000
03/30/2005 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2007 - D
01/19/2007 - R
Deed
05/06/2005 - D
05/24/2005 - R
Deed
03/30/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
07/31/2003 - D
09/22/2003 - R
Deed
07/31/2002 - D
08/23/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,682
Current property tax $9,133
Market value $507,900
Assessed value $452,000

Assessment History for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,900 $452,000 21.42 $9,682 -7.95%
2024 $452,000 $452,000 23.27 $10,518 +2.43%
2023 $407,000 $407,000 25.23 $10,269 +20.96%
2022 $304,500 $304,500 27.88 $8,489 +2.90%
2021 $287,400 $284,500 29 $8,251 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.35
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.38
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.38
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.43
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.85
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.21
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.27
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.29
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.19

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.81
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.85
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.26
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.56
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 4.28

Neighbors for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 30 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,518
15 Peacock Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,280 12/08/2021 $315,000
41 S Gate Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,432 10/14/2020
16 Peacock Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,256 08/25/2017
22 Cardinal Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,040 02/21/2024 $350,000
46 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,888 02/14/2017 $211,000
24 Cardinal Dr, Poughkeepsie 936 05/17/1999 $40,950
34 Abes Way, Poughkeepsie 2,035
28 Lori St, Poughkeepsie 1,574 10/05/2023 $350,000
45 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,920 05/15/2014 $265,000
30 Cardinal Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,040 09/22/2023 $405,000
97 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 2,004 10/08/2021 $405,000
11 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,600 09/18/2013
25 Cardinal Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,884 07/31/2017 $189,200
26 Lori St, Poughkeepsie 1,440 05/20/2025 $275,000
22 Lori St, Poughkeepsie 1,416 07/24/2006 $315,957
8 Timberline Dr, Poughkeepsie 3,452 02/22/2024
102 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,242 09/30/2020 $300,000
77 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 2,551 07/28/2012 $350,000
96 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,592 09/11/2015 $234,000