Dutchess County  »  29 Lori St

29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-2-734.527

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/08/2004
Sale price $274,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,717

Lot & Building Information for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,196
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $6,265.

When was 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 02/16/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2004 $274,900
03/31/2000 $137,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Deed
07/08/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
03/31/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,265
Current property tax $5,717
Market value $328,700
Assessed value $292,500

Assessment History for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,200 $292,500 21.42 $6,265 -7.95%
2024 $292,500 $292,500 23.27 $6,806 +7.05%
2023 $252,000 $252,000 25.23 $6,358 +3.89%
2022 $219,500 $219,500 27.88 $6,120 +2.94%
2021 $207,100 $205,000 29 $5,945 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Lori Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.29
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.44
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.44
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.44
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.89
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.25
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.26
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.27
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.20

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.82
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.89
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.30
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.55