7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.159-2-665.683 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/08/2020 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,840 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $409,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,760.
When was 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 08/08/2020 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,761 |
| Market value | $459,600 |
| Assessed value | $409,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435,100 | $409,000 | 21.42 | $8,761 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $409,000 | $409,000 | 23.27 | $9,517 | -7.77% |
| 2023 | $409,000 | $409,000 | 25.23 | $10,319 | +6.82% |
| 2022 | $346,500 | $346,500 | 27.88 | $9,660 | +2.97% |
| 2021 | $326,800 | $323,500 | 29 | $9,382 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 487 | 0.32 |
| Hagan School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 362 | 1.13 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 1.20 |
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 1.40 |
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 1.69 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 1.95 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 2.08 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.46 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 2.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spackenkill High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 526 | 1.50 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 1.69 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 2.08 |
| Roy C Ketcham Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,612 | 2.86 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 4.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 7 Wayne Drive, Poughkeepsie.