Dutchess County  »  1 Drum CT

1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-2-962.934

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 09/25/2023
Sale price $397,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,004

Lot & Building Information for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,774
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $7,004.

When was 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 09/25/2023 for $397,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2023 $397,500

Title Documents for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,004
Market value $367,400
Assessed value $327,000

Assessment History for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,900 $327,000 21.42 $7,004 -7.95%
2024 $327,000 $327,000 23.27 $7,609 -7.77%
2023 $327,000 $327,000 25.23 $8,250 +4.20%
2022 $284,000 $284,000 27.88 $7,918 +3.03%
2021 $267,700 $265,000 29 $7,685 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.72
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.72
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.88
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.88
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.02
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.37
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.97
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 2.55
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.13

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.02
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.34
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.43
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.26
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 3.63

Neighbors for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 1 Drum Court, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Woodside Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,580 05/29/2007 $375,000
4 Drum CT, Poughkeepsie 1,588
104 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,298 12/20/2022 $1
2 Oak Bend Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,436 08/29/2019 $348,000
84 King George Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,976 04/30/1997 $150,000
12 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,997 11/15/2024
34 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 969 03/27/2003 $195,000
90 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,800
33 Deer Run Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,064 06/20/1994 $126,000
9 Oak Bend Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,456
84 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,754
42 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,296 04/22/2013 $305,000
10 Scofield Hts, Poughkeepsie 1,606 06/23/1999 $154,000
22 Shelley Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,660 11/06/2015 $165,000
9 Shelley Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,532 02/10/2025
86 King George Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,280 03/09/2022 $450,000
6 Oak Bend Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,513 02/27/2002 $315,000
87 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,556 12/13/2001 $24,000
84 Hillis Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,824
106 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,394 06/17/2024 $540,000