Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Camelot Rd  »  63 Camelot Rd

63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-3-67.494

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $498,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,638

Lot & Building Information for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403,250, the tax amount paid for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,637.

When was 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 05/21/2025 for $498,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $498,000
10/04/2024 $257,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed
10/04/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,638
Market value $453,100
Assessed value $403,250

Assessment History for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,500 $321,000 21.42 $6,876 -7.95%
2024 $321,000 $321,000 23.27 $7,470 -7.77%
2023 $321,000 $321,000 25.23 $8,099 +13.92%
2022 $255,000 $255,000 27.88 $7,109 +3.00%
2021 $240,400 $238,000 29 $6,902 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 0.77
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.97
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.52
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.71
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.96

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.96
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.03
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.69
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.77
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.12

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.98
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.69
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.02
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.05
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.63

Neighbors for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 63 Camelot Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Woodland Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,982 08/14/2024 $443,500
31 Woodland Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,955 04/29/2005 $500,000
15 Ridgewood Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,937 12/17/2002 $295,000
15 Deer Run Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,358 04/28/1995
60 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Falls 04/01/1999 $1
36 Woodland Dr, Wappingers Falls 3,174 05/20/2016
65 Camelot Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,499 04/30/2021 $365,000
13 Deer Run Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,916 12/14/2023
67 Camelot Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,464
17 Deer Run Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,831 02/16/2024 $434,000
11 Ansara Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,266
449-451 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,456 05/12/1998 $150,000
29 Woodland Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,992 03/18/2005 $314,000
61 Camelot Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,660 10/14/2016
456 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,096
14 Salem CT, Poughkeepsie 2,010 01/05/2017 $105,000
33 Woodland Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,376 04/19/2005 $400,000
41 Strawberry Hill Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,942 04/26/2019
31 Edge Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,632 04/17/2015 $250,000
23 Alexander Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,728 07/07/2000 $179,900