Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Debbie CT  »  3 Debbie CT

3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-4-555.430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,300

Lot & Building Information for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,753
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,753 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,300.

When was 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 08/17/2020 for $355,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $355,000

Title Documents for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,300
Market value $435,400
Assessed value $387,500

Assessment History for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,200 $387,500 21.42 $8,300 -7.95%
2024 $387,500 $387,500 23.27 $9,017 +2.41%
2023 $349,000 $349,000 25.23 $8,805 -9.51%
2022 $349,000 $349,000 27.88 $9,730 +27.09%
2021 $266,700 $264,000 29 $7,656 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Debbie Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.21
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.28
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.58
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.82
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.82

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.94
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.21
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.30
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.59
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.97

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.95
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.21
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.48
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.60