Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Kerr Rd  »  19 Kerr Rd

19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-3-476.412

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $1,911

Lot & Building Information for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.67
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the market value of 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

The current market value is $100,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed
12/29/2010 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
11/02/2009 - D
03/31/2010 - R
Deed
10/03/1995 - D
10/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,911
Market value $100,200
Assessed value $89,200

Assessment History for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $94,900 $89,200 21.42 $1,911 -7.95%
2024 $89,200 $89,200 23.27 $2,076 +2.45%
2023 $80,300 $80,300 25.23 $2,026 -0.46%
2022 $73,000 $73,000 27.88 $2,035 -3.86%
2021 $73,700 $73,000 29 $2,117 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Kerr Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.31
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.20
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.62
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 1.77
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.86

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.86
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.28
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.31
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.71
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.93

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.98
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.31