9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.159-4-674.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/28/2022 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,904 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $401,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,600.
When was 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 10/28/2022 for $440,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2022 | $440,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,600 |
| Market value | $451,100 |
| Assessed value | $401,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427,100 | $401,500 | 21.42 | $8,600 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $401,500 | $401,500 | 23.27 | $9,343 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $361,500 | $361,500 | 25.23 | $9,121 | +4.18% |
| 2022 | $314,000 | $314,000 | 27.88 | $8,754 | +3.03% |
| 2021 | $296,000 | $293,000 | 29 | $8,497 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 487 | 1.01 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.37 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.37 |
| Sheafe Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 575 | 1.66 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 2.03 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.37 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 2.24 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 2.84 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 3.11 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 3.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy C Ketcham Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,612 | 1.67 |
| Spackenkill High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 526 | 2.75 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 2.84 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 3.26 |
| Marlboro Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 4.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 9 Sandi Drive, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,842 | ||
| 2 Victor Ln, Poughkeepsie | 2,184 | 12/23/2003 | $283,000 |
| 1 Victor Ln, Poughkeepsie | 2,462 | 08/26/2019 | $360,000 |
| 634 Vassar Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,223 | 09/19/2024 | $453,000 |
| 2 Toms Way, Poughkeepsie | 3,388 | 12/30/1998 | $310,000 |
| 6 Wendy Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,814 | 01/12/2024 | $415,000 |
| 8 Wasson Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,108 | 10/28/2021 | $300,000 |
| 7 Wasson Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,194 | 02/21/2020 | |
| 6 Eldorado Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,680 | 11/30/2005 | $325,000 |
| 12 Rowley Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,404 | 09/15/2014 | |
| 12 Wasson Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,838 | 10/22/2021 | $340,000 |
| 5 Sandi Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,017 | 09/24/2020 | |
| 4 Eldorado Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,201 | 06/23/2003 | $285,000 |
| 61 Spring Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,428 | 10/26/2021 | $360,000 |
| 68 Spring Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,080 | 02/18/2022 | $250,000 |
| 55 Spring Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,391 | ||
| 19 Rowley Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,896 | ||
| 11 Wasson Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,508 | 10/14/2020 | $336,000 |
| 5 Wendy Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,600 | 04/18/2007 | |
| 12 Sandi Dr, Poughkeepsie | 1,752 | 05/20/2025 |