4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.159-4-957.491 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 12/23/1998 |
| Sale price | $221,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,721 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,635 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.17 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,635 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $10,720.
When was 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 12/23/1998 for $221,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,721 |
| Market value | $562,400 |
| Assessed value | $500,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532,400 | $500,500 | 21.42 | $10,721 | -7.95% |
| 2024 | $500,500 | $500,500 | 23.27 | $11,647 | -4.03% |
| 2023 | $481,000 | $481,000 | 25.23 | $12,136 | +20.41% |
| 2022 | $361,500 | $361,500 | 27.88 | $10,079 | +2.97% |
| 2021 | $340,900 | $337,500 | 29 | $9,788 | +1.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Roland Terrace, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 487 | 0.73 |
| Kinry Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 3-6 | 371 | 1.17 |
| Vassar Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 1.83 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 2.13 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.42 |
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 2.56 |
| Wappingers Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 735 | 3.27 |
Nearest high schools