Dutchess County  »  11 Pineberry CT

11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.160-1-354.535

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 06/18/2014
Sale price $292,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,549

Lot & Building Information for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $11,378.

When was 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 07/02/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2014 $292,000
09/08/2010 $365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed
10/03/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deed
06/18/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
09/08/2010 - D
09/14/2010 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,379
Current property tax $10,549
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $445,000

Assessment History for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,400 $445,000 25.57 $11,379 -20.53%
2024 $416,000 $416,000 34.42 $14,319 +6.99%
2023 $358,500 $358,500 37.33 $13,383 -11.16%
2022 $358,500 $358,500 42.02 $15,064 +3.42%
2021 $338,400 $335,000 43.48 $14,566 +0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 0.64
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 1.31
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.33
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 0.41
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.46
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.84
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 2.00

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 0.30
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.46
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.53
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.34
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 2.36

Neighbors for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 11 Pineberry Court, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Turnberry CT, Poughkeepsie 1,695 02/11/2005 $374,000
23 Laffin Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,596 02/08/2005 $374,920
24 Laffin Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,890 11/01/2021 $390,000
22 Valley View Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,170 05/30/2007 $170,000
20 Laffin Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,144 05/24/2019 $238,000
210 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 748 06/08/1994 $83,500
101 Turnberry CT, Poughkeepsie 1,557 01/18/2021 $10
218 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,348 08/18/1997 $87,000
100 Turnberry CT, Poughkeepsie 1,557 09/01/2023
112 Turnberry CT, Poughkeepsie 1,515 03/29/2019 $380,000
5 Pineberry CT, Poughkeepsie 2,634 07/01/2010
111 Turnberry CT, Poughkeepsie 1,695 02/05/2016 $275,000
16 Laffin Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,710 12/28/2010
92 Turnberry CT, Poughkeepsie 1,557 12/06/2019 $405,000
216 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,562 02/12/2019 $274,900
32 Valley View Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,495 08/18/2008 $336,000
202 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 2,033 06/15/1993 $10
15 Laffin Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,604 09/28/2023 $451,000
25 Valley View Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,256 08/17/2020 $262,500
40 Valley View Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,699 04/20/2020 $350,000