Dutchess County  »  7 Spackenkill Rd

7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.160-3-38.451

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 6,994
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1953 and has a total of 6,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $13,521.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,521
Current property tax $0
Market value $594,200
Assessed value $528,800

Assessment History for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,600 $528,800 25.57 $13,521 -25.71%
2024 $528,800 $528,800 34.42 $18,201 +4.97%
2023 $464,500 $464,500 37.33 $17,340 -11.16%
2022 $464,500 $464,500 42.02 $19,518 -3.36%
2021 $469,200 $464,500 43.48 $20,196 +0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Spackenkill Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.03
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.06
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 1.71
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 0.28
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.05
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 2.37
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 2.43

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 0.85
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.05