5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.160-3-464.392 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 03/02/2023 |
| Sale price | $417,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,675 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spackenkill |
Other Property Data for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $417,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $10,675.
When was 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 03/02/2023 for $417,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,675 |
| Market value | $469,100 |
| Assessed value | $417,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444,100 | $417,500 | 25.57 | $10,675 | -25.71% |
| 2024 | $417,500 | $417,500 | 34.42 | $14,370 | -8.45% |
| 2023 | $420,500 | $420,500 | 37.33 | $15,697 | +2.21% |
| 2022 | $365,500 | $365,500 | 42.02 | $15,358 | +3.43% |
| 2021 | $344,900 | $341,500 | 43.48 | $14,848 | +0.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Miron Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 362 | 0.29 |
| Nassau School | NR | Public | K-2 | 290 | 1.20 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 1.25 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 0.69 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 1.67 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 2.23 |