Dutchess County  »  7 Priscilla Ln

7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-3-121.193

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $6,086

Lot & Building Information for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $6,085.

When was 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 12/22/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2016 - D
12/23/2016 - R
Deed
01/30/2001 - D
01/31/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,086
Market value $267,400
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,200 $238,000 25.57 $6,086 -25.71%
2024 $238,000 $238,000 34.42 $8,192 +7.05%
2023 $205,000 $205,000 37.33 $7,653 +2.31%
2022 $178,000 $178,000 42.02 $7,480 +3.63%
2021 $167,700 $166,000 43.48 $7,218 +0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Priscilla Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.78
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.86
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.03
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.03
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 1.18
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.20

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.03
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 1.26