2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-3-193.20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 06/07/1996 |
| Sale price | $310,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,140 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,824 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spackenkill |
Other Property Data for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $553,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $14,140.
When was 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 06/07/1996 for $310,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/1996 | $310,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,140 |
| Market value | $621,300 |
| Assessed value | $553,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588,300 | $553,000 | 25.57 | $14,140 | -25.71% |
| 2024 | $553,000 | $553,000 | 34.42 | $19,034 | +2.39% |
| 2023 | $498,000 | $498,000 | 37.33 | $18,590 | +10.60% |
| 2022 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 42.02 | $16,808 | +3.50% |
| 2021 | $377,300 | $373,500 | 43.48 | $16,240 | +0.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Loren Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 0.73 |
| G W Krieger School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 460 | 0.96 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orville A Todd Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 359 | 0.87 |