15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-4-635.465 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 05/17/2016 |
| Sale price | $135,971 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,332 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $238,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $6,128.
When was 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 05/17/2016 for $135,971.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,129 |
| Current property tax | $6,000 |
| Market value | $267,400 |
| Assessed value | $238,000 |
Assessment History for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247,900 | $233,000 | 25.75 | $6,000 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $233,000 | $233,000 | 27.76 | $6,468 | -8.89% |
| 2023 | $233,000 | $233,000 | 30.47 | $7,100 | +6.17% |
| 2022 | $194,000 | $194,000 | 34.47 | $6,687 | +1.78% |
| 2021 | $182,800 | $181,000 | 36.3 | $6,570 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Case Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.18 |
| G W Krieger School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 460 | 0.25 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 0.54 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 0.52 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.81 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.22 |