310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-4-658.414 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 12/23/2003 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,734 |
Lot & Building Information for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 4,144 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1965 and has a total of 4,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $378,000, the tax amount paid for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $9,733.
When was 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 12/23/2003 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,734 |
| Market value | $424,700 |
| Assessed value | $378,000 |
Assessment History for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,100 | $378,000 | 25.75 | $9,734 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $378,000 | $378,000 | 27.76 | $10,493 | -0.61% |
| 2023 | $346,500 | $346,500 | 30.47 | $10,558 | -7.18% |
| 2022 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 34.47 | $11,375 | -5.04% |
| 2021 | $333,300 | $330,000 | 36.3 | $11,979 | -0.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,304 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $130,177 |
| Family households | 62.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,919 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $370,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 310 Hooker Avenue, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 49 Park Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,776 | 11/30/2016 | $55,100 |
| 55 Park Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,512 | 10/21/1997 | |
| 57 Park Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,890 | 03/06/2024 | $379,000 |
| 63 Park Ave, Poughkeepsie | 2,089 | 05/24/2022 | $312,500 |
| 19 Case CT, Poughkeepsie | 1,852 | 10/02/2002 | $138,000 |
| 27 Ziegler Ave, Poughkeepsie | 1,236 | 09/29/2000 | $95,901 |