Dutchess County  »  9-11 Raymond Ave

9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-8-770.792

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/06/2020
Sale price $10,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,460

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 29,242
Total sqft 33,576
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 1.93
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1998
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 29,242 square feet and a current price per square foot of $355.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,554,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2020 $10,400,000
03/23/2012 $15,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
09/14/2012 - D
09/14/2012 - R
Deed
09/13/2012 - D
09/14/2012 - R
Deed
03/23/2012 - D
05/01/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/06/2007 - D
03/19/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $81,460
Market value $3,554,500
Assessed value $3,163,500

Assessment History for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,365,400 $3,163,500 25.75 $81,460 -7.24%
2024 $3,163,500 $3,163,500 27.76 $87,819 -0.68%
2023 $2,902,000 $2,902,000 30.47 $88,424 -8.06%
2022 $2,790,000 $2,790,000 34.47 $96,171 +19.07%
2021 $2,247,500 $2,225,000 36.3 $80,768 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 9-11 Raymond Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Congress CT, Poughkeepsie 1,876 11/23/1994 $123,290
10 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 6,289 08/30/2023 $700,000
2 Pond St, Poughkeepsie 1,632 10/31/2016 $210,000
10 Lewis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,820 05/05/2021 $194,000
8 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 6,179 07/24/2025
5-7 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 3,412 07/24/2025
22 Raymond Ave, Poughkeepsie 7,608
9 Pond St, Poughkeepsie 1,687 09/17/2018 $227,500
9 Congress CT, Poughkeepsie 1,584 06/05/1997 $113,000