Dutchess County  »  515 Haight Ave

515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-8-845.787

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/10/2019
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 8,379
Total sqft 11,091
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.47
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 8,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2019 $695,000

Title Documents for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed
04/20/1996 - D
05/10/1996 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/17/1996 - D
05/10/1996 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,304
Current property tax $0
Market value $886,000
Assessed value $788,500

Assessment History for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $838,800 $788,500 25.75 $20,304 -7.24%
2024 $788,500 $788,500 27.76 $21,889 -0.64%
2023 $723,000 $723,000 30.47 $22,030 -8.04%
2022 $695,000 $695,000 34.47 $23,957 -5.04%
2021 $702,000 $695,000 36.3 $25,229 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 515 Haight Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Seitz Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,908 01/27/2025 $410,000
25 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 4,983 07/11/2012
14 Seitz Ter, Poughkeepsie 3,000 07/31/2020 $271,250
806-812 Main St, Poughkeepsie 12,568
524 Haight Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,414 02/03/2010 $1
21 Seitz Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,808 07/21/2025
58 Springside Ave, Poughkeepsie
516 Haight Ave, Poughkeepsie 897 02/07/2023 $200,000
28 Woodcliff Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,350 09/25/2020 $201,000
807 Main St, Poughkeepsie 4,498 11/23/2020 $680,000