Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Webster Ave  »  1 Webster Ave

1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-9-90.607

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 116,056
Building class Hospitals (641)
Acreage 1.16
Year built 1999
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1999 and has a total of 116,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,305,492, the tax amount paid for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $408,615.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $408,616
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,320,800
Assessed value $16,305,492

Assessment History for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,346,300 $16,305,492 25.06 $408,616 -2.26%
2024 $16,305,500 $16,305,492 25.64 $418,073 -9.24%
2023 $16,305,500 $16,305,492 28.25 $460,630 -10.49%
2022 $16,305,500 $16,305,492 31.56 $514,601 -4.19%
2021 $16,470,200 $16,305,492 32.94 $537,103 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 1 Webster Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Styvestandt Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,068 01/08/2021 $259,000
16 Styvestandt Dr, Poughkeepsie 875 08/08/2011 $35,000
22 Poplar St, Poughkeepsie 1,876 09/02/2020 $250,000
28 Poplar St, Poughkeepsie 1,038 07/13/2005 $223,000
243 North Rd #3a, Poughkeepsie 5,502 10/09/2002 $750,000
243 North Rd #3B, Poughkeepsie 3,666 11/18/2009 $560,000
69 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 8,584 03/14/2018 $2,500,000
76 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 1,482 09/24/2025 $395,000
21 Adams St, Poughkeepsie 1,224 04/14/2022