Dutchess County  »  12601  »  North Rd  »  241 North Rd

66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-9-72.632/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $27,704

Lot & Building Information for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 8,752
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 8,752 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,242,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,704
Market value $1,242,100
Assessed value $1,105,500

Assessment History for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,176,100 $1,105,500 25.06 $27,704 -2.26%
2024 $1,105,500 $1,105,500 25.64 $28,345 -1.05%
2023 $1,014,000 $1,014,000 28.25 $28,646 -6.91%
2022 $975,000 $975,000 31.56 $30,771 -4.19%
2021 $984,800 $975,000 32.94 $32,117 -13.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 66 West Cedar Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68-70 Fairview Ave, Poughkeepsie 116,408
19 Poplar St, Poughkeepsie 1,344 12/15/2022
30 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 1,449 11/05/2018 $170,000
90 Clark St, Poughkeepsie 3,478 02/24/1999 $169,500
14 Adams St, Poughkeepsie 1,688 09/12/2018 $81,500
86 Clark St, Poughkeepsie 1,275 12/16/2009
10 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 1,710
68 Garden St, Poughkeepsie 03/25/2004
7 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 3,110 10/13/2015
25 Adams St, Poughkeepsie 1,800 01/07/2025
12 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie 1,700 02/17/2023 $182,000