Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Innis Ave  »  190 Innis Ave

190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-15-729.296

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/08/2002
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,411

Lot & Building Information for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,507
Total sqft 7,400
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 3,507 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,139,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2002 $1,100,000
06/01/1994 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2002 - D
11/16/2002 - R
Deed
12/22/1997 - D
01/30/1998 - R
Deed
11/13/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
06/01/1994 - D
06/02/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,411
Market value $1,139,300
Assessed value $1,014,000

Assessment History for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,078,700 $1,014,000 25.06 $25,411 -2.26%
2024 $1,014,000 $1,014,000 25.64 $25,999 -1.04%
2023 $930,000 $930,000 28.25 $26,273 -6.88%
2022 $894,000 $894,000 31.56 $28,215 -4.19%
2021 $903,000 $894,000 32.94 $29,448 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 190 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 1,523 02/08/2023 $320,000
12 MC Kinley Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,080 07/22/2016 $82,000
8 McKinley Ln, Poughkeepsie 720 07/24/2018 $75,000
49 Fallkill Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,168 12/19/2006
216 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,000 06/19/2019 $206,000
234-236 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,628 11/09/2020 $10
25 Howard St, Poughkeepsie
33 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 2,072 04/01/2022 $62,500
14 MC Kinley Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,472 12/08/2022 $13,754