Dutchess County  »  12601  »  MC Kinley Ln  »  40-42 MC Kinley Ln

40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-15-693.398

Sales & Tax Overview for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/25/2019
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,452

Lot & Building Information for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,888
Total sqft 5,146
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.69
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 1,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $513,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2019 $380,000
08/15/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Deed
12/29/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed
08/15/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,452
Market value $513,500
Assessed value $457,000

Assessment History for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,200 $457,000 25.06 $11,452 -2.26%
2024 $457,000 $457,000 25.64 $11,717 -1.01%
2023 $419,000 $419,000 28.25 $11,837 -5.05%
2022 $395,000 $395,000 31.56 $12,466 -4.19%
2021 $399,000 $395,000 32.94 $13,011 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 40-42 MC Kinley Lane, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,708 04/16/1997
43-51 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 12/31/2024 $110,000
36 MC Kinley Ln, Poughkeepsie 04/30/2024 $85,000
5 Caywood Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,773 02/01/2018
22 Caywood Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,824 05/27/2022 $380,000
39 MC Kinley Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,059 04/20/2020 $105,000
9 Hewlett Pl, Poughkeepsie 1,720 08/14/2025
34 MC Kinley Ln, Poughkeepsie 972 06/28/2019 $115,000
227 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,152 09/02/2022 $301,000