Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Musselman Dr  »  33 Musselman Dr

33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-19-680.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $6,540

Lot & Building Information for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1901
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,500, the tax amount paid for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $7,248.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,249
Current property tax $6,540
Market value $316,300
Assessed value $281,500

Assessment History for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,500 $281,500 25.75 $7,249 -7.24%
2024 $281,500 $281,500 27.76 $7,814 +1.17%
2023 $253,500 $253,500 30.47 $7,724 +6.20%
2022 $211,000 $211,000 34.47 $7,273 +4.63%
2021 $193,400 $191,500 36.3 $6,951 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Musselman Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.35
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.35
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.56
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.56
Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology 5 Public 1-5 312 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.35
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.71
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.88
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.31
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.42

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.64
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.31
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.42