Dutchess County  »  175 Vassar Rd

175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.259-1-280.640

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 50
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the market value of 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $1,007,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,197
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,007,000
Assessed value $896,200

Assessment History for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $953,400 $896,200 21.42 $19,197 -7.95%
2024 $896,200 $896,200 23.27 $20,855 +2.39%
2023 $807,300 $807,300 25.23 $20,368 -0.45%
2022 $733,900 $733,900 27.88 $20,461 -3.86%
2021 $741,300 $733,900 29 $21,283 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Vassar Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.65
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 0.65
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.67
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 0.67
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.56
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.75
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.78
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.01
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.29

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.56
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.96
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.15