Dutchess County  »  137 Boardman Rd

137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.260-1-90.601

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/09/2006
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $218,927

Lot & Building Information for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 102,184
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 24.28
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 102,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,552,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2006 $8,000,000

Title Documents for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2006 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $218,927
Market value $9,552,800
Assessed value $8,502,000

Assessment History for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,044,700 $8,502,000 25.75 $218,927 -7.24%
2024 $8,502,000 $8,502,000 27.76 $236,016 -0.69%
2023 $7,800,000 $7,800,000 30.47 $237,666 -8.07%
2022 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 34.47 $258,525 -5.04%
2021 $7,575,800 $7,500,000 36.3 $272,250 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 137 Boardman Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 9,726
96 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,276
86 Ibm Rd, Poughkeepsie
29 Willowbrook Hts, Poughkeepsie 1,364 05/14/2003
20 Willowbrook Hts, Poughkeepsie 600 06/23/2022
22 Willowbrook Hts, Poughkeepsie 1,306 09/15/2009 $130,000
131 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 131,804
63 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 4,437 09/30/2022 $610,000
67 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,242 03/15/1999 $151,000
18 Willowbrook Hts, Poughkeepsie 994
71 Boardman Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,086 03/02/2020 $282,000