Dutchess County  »  15 McIntosh Dr

15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.261-3-409.455

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 08/26/2024
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,901

Lot & Building Information for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,500, the tax amount paid for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $9,900.

When was 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 08/26/2024 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2024 $455,000
10/23/2015 $123,900
05/23/2013 $162,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Deed
10/23/2015 - D
10/29/2015 - R
Deed
05/23/2013 - D
06/11/2013 - R
Deed
07/13/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/16/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,901
Market value $432,000
Assessed value $384,500

Assessment History for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,000 $384,500 25.75 $9,901 -7.24%
2024 $384,500 $384,500 27.76 $10,674 -5.20%
2023 $369,500 $369,500 30.47 $11,259 +2.55%
2022 $318,500 $318,500 34.47 $10,979 +1.66%
2021 $300,500 $297,500 36.3 $10,799 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 McIntosh Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.85
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.85
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 1.07
Arthur S May School 6 Public K-5 532 1.12
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.85
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.09
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 1.42
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 1.53
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.71

Nearest high schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.09
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.58
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 1.91