Dutchess County  »  122 Ridgeview Rd

122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.261-3-400.193

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/09/2025
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,756

Lot & Building Information for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.08
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,500, the tax amount paid for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $14,278.

When was 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 07/09/2025 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2025 $710,000

Title Documents for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
08/05/2025 - R
Deed
02/05/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
06/14/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
03/20/2008 - D
04/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,278
Current property tax $13,756
Market value $623,000
Assessed value $554,500

Assessment History for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,900 $554,500 25.75 $14,278 -7.24%
2024 $554,500 $554,500 27.76 $15,393 +5.69%
2023 $478,000 $478,000 30.47 $14,565 +6.16%
2022 $398,000 $398,000 34.47 $13,719 +1.73%
2021 $375,300 $371,500 36.3 $13,485 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Ridgeview Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 0.91
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.99
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.99
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.22
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.99
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.22
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.52
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.52
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 1.64

Nearest high schools