Dutchess County  »  328 N Grand Ave

328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.262-1-107.727

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $5,250

Lot & Building Information for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 7,160
Total sqft 10,112
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.37
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 7,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $235,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,250
Market value $235,400
Assessed value $209,500

Assessment History for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,900 $209,500 25.06 $5,250 -2.26%
2024 $209,500 $209,500 25.64 $5,372 -0.97%
2023 $192,000 $192,000 28.25 $5,424 -5.05%
2022 $181,000 $181,000 31.56 $5,712 -27.74%
2021 $242,400 $240,000 32.94 $7,906 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 328 North Grand Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Underhill Rd, Poughkeepsie 03/21/2016 $275,000
262 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 960 05/11/2017 $100,000
282 N Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,088 09/30/1996 $165,000
14 Bedell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,969 09/02/2014 $175,000
148 Underhill Rd, Poughkeepsie 10/15/2001 $1
88 Underhill Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,933 06/15/2012
18 Bedell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,118 07/24/2014