169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 169-02 Gothic Drive |
| Secondary address | 169-02 Gar Gothic Dr |
| Neighborhood | Jamaica Hills |
| Zip code | 11432 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09853-0093 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
| Lot sqft | 6,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 3,240 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Colonial |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | 169 Street (narrow) Gothic Drive (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Homelawn Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.46 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.65 Miles |
Other Property Data for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 169-02 Gar Gothic Dr, Jamaica, NY 11432
About 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $90,900, the tax amount paid for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 is $11,239. For the next year, the tax amount for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 is estimated at $11,568.
When was 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 last sold?169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432 was last sold in 10/10/1991.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,239 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,568 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,515,000 |
| Assessed value: | $90,900 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,515,000 | $90,900 | $56,641 | 19.843% | $11,521 | $11,239 | +0.97% |
| 2024/25 | $1,613,000 | $96,780 | $55,419 | 20.085% | $11,400 | $11,131 | +6.28% |
| 2023/24 | $1,714,000 | $102,840 | $52,146 | 20.085% | $10,755 | $10,474 | +2.53% |
| 2022/23 | $1,610,000 | $96,600 | $50,296 | 20.309% | $10,511 | $10,215 | +5.88% |
| 2021/22 | $1,345,000 | $80,700 | $48,326 | 19.963% | $9,935 | $9,647 | -2.41% |
Permits for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica
The complete history of permits filed for 169-02 Gothic Drive, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Jamaica Hills Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 169th St & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.221 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|