Dutchess County  »  29 Victory Ln

29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.262-4-849.206

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/29/2022
Sale price $5,140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,200

Lot & Building Information for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 44,400
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 6.05
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 44,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,797,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2022 $5,140,000
08/29/2014 $1,650,000
02/01/2012 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deed
08/29/2014 - D
09/02/2014 - R
Deed
02/01/2012 - D
02/08/2012 - R
Deed
10/23/2003 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
03/24/1998 - D
04/28/1998 - R
Deed
06/01/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,200
Market value $1,797,800
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,702,100 $1,600,000 25.75 $41,200 -7.24%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 27.76 $44,416 -8.89%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 30.47 $48,752 -11.60%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 34.47 $55,152 -5.04%
2021 $1,616,200 $1,600,000 36.3 $58,080 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 29 Victory Lane, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 W End Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,184 12/15/2023 $290,000
28 Darrow Pl, Poughkeepsie 1,554 01/30/1997 $189,900
1024 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie 2,720 03/10/2020 $255,000
27 Darrow Pl, Poughkeepsie 1,992 06/24/2024
992 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie 1,856 02/11/2015 $247,500
37 Eileen Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,547 04/21/2021
1017 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie 1,935
982 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie 1,553 06/12/2025 $10
14 MC Donnell Hts, Poughkeepsie 1,178 03/10/2017 $42,500