Dutchess County  »  1112 Dutchess Tpke

1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.362-1-74.606

Sales & Tax Overview for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/28/2018
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,060

Lot & Building Information for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 5,340
Building class Store
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 5,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2018 $299,000
05/26/2016 $535,000
06/30/2008 $760,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Deed
05/26/2016 - D
06/10/2016 - R
Deed
06/30/2008 - D
07/08/2008 - R
Deed
10/31/2006 - D
11/01/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,060
Market value $613,500
Assessed value $546,000

Assessment History for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,900 $546,000 25.75 $14,060 -7.24%
2024 $546,000 $546,000 27.76 $15,157 -4.34%
2023 $520,000 $520,000 30.47 $15,844 -8.07%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 34.47 $17,235 -5.04%
2021 $505,100 $500,000 36.3 $18,150 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 1112 Dutchess Turnpike, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1119 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie 1,532 08/10/2000
34 Hart Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,220 05/10/1994 $180,000
207 Rochdale Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,036 01/28/2025 $480,000
54 Tamarack Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,456 11/04/1993 $125,900
36 Hart Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,208 02/15/2024 $10
3 Mayapple Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,816 02/09/1996 $225,000
56 Tamarack Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie 1,144 01/29/1993 $130,500
1105 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie 2,812 02/09/2012