19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.362-1-271.675 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,100 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $175,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $4,529.
When was 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 12/27/2023 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2023 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,529 |
| Market value | $197,600 |
| Assessed value | $175,900 |
Assessment History for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,100 | $166,500 | 25.75 | $4,287 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $166,500 | $166,500 | 27.76 | $4,622 | +5.71% |
| 2023 | $143,500 | $143,500 | 30.47 | $4,372 | +6.15% |
| 2022 | $119,500 | $119,500 | 34.47 | $4,119 | +1.77% |
| 2021 | $112,600 | $111,500 | 36.3 | $4,047 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.94 |
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 1.97 |
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 1.99 |
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 2.43 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.74 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.94 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 2.47 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 3.20 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 3.72 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.74 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.94 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 3.85 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 4.00 |
| Arlington High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,547 | 4.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 19 Ann Street, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1239 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 1218 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie | 1,476 | 08/27/2020 | $285,000 |
| 152 Rochdale Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,091 | 06/25/2010 | $178,000 |
| 30 Titus Rd, Poughkeepsie | 860 | 02/27/2004 | $199,000 |
| 598 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 35 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,196 | ||
| 720 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | |||
| 13 Stanley St, Poughkeepsie | 976 | 11/21/2005 | $190,000 |
| 26 Harmony Cir, Poughkeepsie | 2,144 | 11/21/2008 | $320,000 |
| 16 Stanley St, Poughkeepsie | 2,158 | 04/28/2022 | |
| 1217 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie | 2,220 | 10/21/2020 | |
| 11 Titus Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,728 | 02/28/2017 | $190,000 |
| 153 Rochdale Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,431 | 06/29/2012 | $152,000 |
| 33 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,332 | 12/19/2012 | $10 |
| 9 Ann St, Poughkeepsie | 1,884 | 04/01/1996 | $100,000 |
| 34 Harmony Cir, Poughkeepsie | 1,482 | 05/10/2024 | $340,000 |
| 7 Ann St, Poughkeepsie | 1,216 | ||
| 16 Titus Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,062 | 01/19/2022 | $100,501 |
| 31 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,528 | ||
| 17 Titus Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,800 |