Dutchess County  »  35 Fairmont Ave

35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-12-903.666

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 08/10/2022
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,004

Lot & Building Information for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,665
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 2,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $436,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2022 $315,000
03/28/2011 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
03/28/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,004
Market value $436,500
Assessed value $388,500

Assessment History for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,300 $388,500 25.75 $10,004 -7.24%
2024 $388,500 $388,500 27.76 $10,785 -4.34%
2023 $370,000 $370,000 30.47 $11,274 -34.59%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 34.47 $17,235 -5.04%
2021 $505,100 $500,000 36.3 $18,150 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 35 Fairmont Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,608 09/21/2023 $390,028
136 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,040 09/01/2016 $110,725
112 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,799 01/12/2007 $465,000
236 Creek Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,392 09/11/2020 $200,000
69 Evergreen Ave, Poughkeepsie 4,201 10/01/2004 $175,000
145 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,435
7 Harmony Cir, Poughkeepsie 1,577 08/25/2004
93 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,040
106 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,096 07/05/2017 $329,900
113 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,722 07/11/2007 $11