Dutchess County  »  12571  »  W Market St  »  90 W Market St

90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 West Market Street, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-5-215.791

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,051

Lot & Building Information for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,190
Total sqft 6,329
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.58
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571?

90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $624,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $555,000
05/31/2013 $383,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
05/31/2013 - D
06/06/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,051
Market value $624,800
Assessed value $624,800

Assessment History for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,000 $568,000 24.09 $13,683 +3.64%
2024 $498,200 $498,200 26.5 $13,202 +4.36%
2023 $445,900 $437,000 28.95 $12,651 -0.18%
2022 $383,700 $383,700 33.03 $12,674 -3.36%
2021 $383,700 $383,700 34.18 $13,115 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 90 West Market Street, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Ludlow Ave, Red Hook 1,120 09/17/2004 $135,000
4 Ludlow Ave, Red Hook 1,066 02/20/2013 $230,000
67 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 900 06/03/2015 $165,000
97 W Market St, Red Hook 1,920 07/31/2001 $128,000
96 W Market St, Red Hook 1,180
58 W Market St, Red Hook 2,230 01/20/2004 $290,000
94 W Market St, Red Hook 1,960 09/09/2020 $300,000
69 Fraleigh St, Red Hook 1,726 11/16/2020 $490,000
89 W Market St, Red Hook 2,748 03/21/2000 $219,100
20 Linden Ave, Red Hook 1,714 01/29/2016 $450,000