Dutchess County  »  12571  »  N Broadway  »  7525 N Broadway

7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-6-440.756

Sales & Tax Overview for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,769

Lot & Building Information for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,928
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.31
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $779,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $325,000

Title Documents for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2017 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,769
Market value $779,100
Assessed value $779,100

Assessment History for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,300 $708,300 24.09 $17,063 +3.64%
2024 $621,300 $621,300 26.5 $16,464 +4.35%
2023 $556,100 $545,000 28.95 $15,778 -0.09%
2022 $478,100 $478,100 33.03 $15,792 -3.36%
2021 $478,100 $478,100 34.18 $16,341 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7525 North Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7585 Old Post Rd, Red Hook 1,170 10/02/2024 $513,000
7529-7531 N Broadway, Red Hook 2,897 08/11/2017 $340,000
7575 Old Post Rd, Red Hook 3,420 03/04/2025 $774,000
8 Park Ave, Red Hook 2,377 11/03/2014 $369,000
7545 N Broadway, Red Hook 1,645 11/26/2013 $270,000
5 Moul Dr, Red Hook 1,196 05/05/2025
7537-7539 N Broadway, Red Hook 3,119 12/19/2003 $550,000
7571 Old Post Rd, Red Hook 5,307 08/01/2019
1 Church St, Red Hook 978 12/05/2024 $419,000
11 St John St, Red Hook 1,664 01/26/2006 $220,000