21 Tower Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
21 Tower Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Tower Street, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.272-7-614.804 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 150 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
Assessed at $545,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $13,129.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,129 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $545,000 |
| Assessed value | $545,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545,000 | $545,000 | 24.09 | $13,129 | -9.09% |
| 2024 | $545,000 | $545,000 | 26.5 | $14,443 | -8.46% |
| 2023 | $556,100 | $545,000 | 28.95 | $15,778 | -12.35% |
| 2022 | $545,000 | $545,000 | 33.03 | $18,001 | -3.36% |
| 2021 | $545,000 | $545,000 | 34.18 | $18,628 | +0.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Tower Street, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Road Primary Grades | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 309 | 1.47 |
| Mill Road Intermediate Grades | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 1.47 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.02 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 4.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 0.58 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 3.02 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 4.93 | |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 4.95 | |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 5.22 |
Nearest high schools