Dutchess County  »  12571  »  S Broadway  »  7432 S Broadway

7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-10-388.636

Sales & Tax Overview for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 12/19/2022
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,831

Lot & Building Information for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,559
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408,100, the tax amount paid for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $9,831.

When was 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 12/19/2022 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2022 $465,000
10/04/2017 $11
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deed
10/04/2017 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,831
Market value $408,100
Assessed value $408,100

Assessment History for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $371,000 $371,000 24.09 $8,937 -3.64%
2024 $350,000 $350,000 26.5 $9,275 +3.45%
2023 $316,000 $309,700 28.95 $8,966 +2.55%
2022 $264,700 $264,700 33.03 $8,743 +0.51%
2021 $254,500 $254,500 34.18 $8,699 +0.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7432 South Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.82
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.82
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 1.82
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.49
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 4.12

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 0.38
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.49
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.50
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.51
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.80

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.59
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.49
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.50
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.51
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.80