Dutchess County  »  12571  »  S Broadway  »  7484 S Broadway

7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-10-442.688

Sales & Tax Overview for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Property tax $23,933

Lot & Building Information for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 10,185
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.67
Frontage 45
Year built 1819
Year last altered 1944
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 32%

Other Property Data for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

How many square feet does 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 10,185 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1819 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $993,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,933
Market value $993,500
Assessed value $993,500

Assessment History for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $903,200 $903,222 24.09 $21,759 +3.63%
2024 $792,300 $792,300 26.5 $20,996 +4.35%
2023 $709,200 $695,000 28.95 $20,120 -0.17%
2022 $610,200 $610,200 33.03 $20,155 -3.36%
2021 $610,200 $610,200 34.18 $20,857 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7484 South Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-7 E Market St, Red Hook 3,812 02/21/2012
6 Bassett Ln, Red Hook 1,718
11 Fisk St, Red Hook 1,516 05/31/2006 $330,000
26 Elizabeth St, Red Hook 2,512 12/23/2021 $395,000
24 Elizabeth St, Red Hook 1,020 01/07/2021 $299,000
7506-7508 N Broadway, Red Hook 4,614 02/21/2012
49 Elizabeth St, Red Hook 2,304 01/30/2007 $272,950
12 E Market St, Red Hook 2,910 12/24/2012
3 St John St, Red Hook 2,287 06/07/2011 $850,000