Dutchess County  »  12571  »  N Broadway  »  7509 N Broadway

7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-10-429.738

Sales & Tax Overview for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Sale date 12/12/2007
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,113

Lot & Building Information for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,704
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 210
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the market value of 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?

The current market value is $834,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2007 $600,000

Title Documents for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed
12/04/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/20/2003 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,113
Market value $834,900
Assessed value $834,900

Assessment History for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,000 $759,000 24.09 $18,284 +9.09%
2024 $632,500 $632,500 26.5 $16,761 +4.36%
2023 $566,100 $554,800 28.95 $16,061 -0.09%
2022 $486,700 $486,700 33.03 $16,076 -3.36%
2021 $486,700 $486,700 34.18 $16,635 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 7509 North Broadway, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Elizabeth St, Red Hook 1,320 07/24/2013 $172,500
7475 S Broadway, Red Hook 11/06/2015 $60,000
7-9 Elizabeth St, Red Hook 1,516 01/23/2018 $181,160
50 Elizabeth St, Red Hook 4,231 06/25/1993 $460,000
7468-7476 S Broadway, Red Hook 7,758 03/01/2021 $302,500
20 Fisk St, Red Hook 2,034 03/04/2024
19 E Market St, Red Hook 6,831 02/21/2012
2 W Market St, Red Hook 1,914 01/25/1994 $160,000
19 Fisk St, Red Hook 2,310 09/15/2006
7466 S Broadway, Red Hook 3,524 03/01/2021 $352,500