Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Elizabeth St  »  51 Elizabeth St

51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-10-494.552

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Sale date 03/28/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,980

Lot & Building Information for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,298
Total sqft 3,228
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.27
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 242
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

How many square feet does 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,298 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571?

51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2016 $1
09/06/2013 $211,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2016 - D
04/13/2016 - R
Deed
09/06/2013 - D
09/09/2013 - R
Deed
11/02/1995 - D
01/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,980
Market value $455,800
Assessed value $455,800

Assessment History for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $414,400 $414,400 24.09 $9,983 +9.35%
2024 $344,500 $344,500 26.5 $9,129 +4.35%
2023 $308,400 $302,200 28.95 $8,749 -0.09%
2022 $265,100 $265,100 33.03 $8,756 -3.36%
2021 $265,100 $265,100 34.18 $9,061 +0.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 51 Elizabeth Street, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 E Market St, Red Hook 2,853 06/12/2013 $270,000
43 E Market St, Red Hook 3,672 11/21/2011
26 Fisk St, Red Hook 2,325 06/20/1997 $20,000
27 Thompson St, Red Hook 1,280 11/08/2016
34 E Market St, Red Hook 1,066 01/14/2003
24 E Market St, Red Hook 1,984 11/25/2024 $250,000
10 Thompson St, Red Hook 1,784 11/15/2005 $310,000