Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Cambridge Dr  »  51 Cambridge Dr

51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.272-13-129.486

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

Current property tax $7,789

Lot & Building Information for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571?

51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,700, the tax amount paid for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $8,424.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,424
Current property tax $7,789
Market value $349,700
Assessed value $349,700

Assessment History for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,900 $317,900 24.09 $7,658 -3.64%
2024 $299,900 $299,900 26.5 $7,947 +3.44%
2023 $270,800 $265,400 28.95 $7,683 +2.56%
2022 $226,800 $226,800 33.03 $7,491 +0.49%
2021 $218,100 $218,100 34.18 $7,455 +0.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Cambridge Drive, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.24
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.24
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 2.24
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.67
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.67

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 0.72
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.98
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.04
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.08
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.42

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 0.78
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.98
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.04
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.08