Dutchess County  »  12583  »  Montgomery St  »  106 Montgomery St

106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, NY 12583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, NY 12583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli
Zip code 12583
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.174-1-263.787

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

Sale date 09/06/2006
Sale price $118,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 53.89

Other Property Data for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

• • Improvements for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

What is the market value of 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, NY 12583?

The current market value is $190,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2006 $118,000
05/27/1997 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2006 - D
12/21/2006 - R
Deed
09/06/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed
(Sheriff`s deed)
11/04/2004 - D
11/09/2004 - R
Deed
05/27/1997 - D
05/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, NY 12583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,219
Current property tax $0
Market value $190,400
Assessed value $190,400

Assessment History for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,400 $190,400 22.16 $4,219 +3.80%
2024 $167,000 $167,000 24.34 $4,065 -8.77%
2023 $170,400 $167,000 26.68 $4,456 -13.24%
2022 $167,000 $167,000 30.75 $5,135 -3.61%
2021 $167,000 $167,000 31.9 $5,327 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Montgomery Street, Tivoli to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 1.59
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.35
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.35
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 2.42
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.38

Nearest middle schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.35
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 2.89
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.84
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.21
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.57

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 2.89
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.84
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.01