83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 83-30 164th Place |
| Secondary address | 83-30 Garage 164th Pl |
| Neighborhood | Jamaica Hills |
| Zip code | 11432 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 09866-0069 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,900 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,803 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | 164 Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Grand Central Parkway Sr South |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 28 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 83-30 Garage 164th Pl, Jamaica, NY 11432
About 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,803 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,840, the tax amount paid for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is $3,317. For the next year, the tax amount for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 is estimated at $3,456.
When was 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 last sold?83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432 was last sold in 03/30/1989.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
Access detailed property tax data for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, NY 11432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,318 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,456 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $964,000 |
| Assessed value: | $57,840 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $964,000 | $57,840 | $16,721 | 19.843% | $8,255 | $3,318 | -0.86% |
| 2024/25 | $946,000 | $56,760 | $16,663 | 20.085% | $8,196 | $3,347 | +2.06% |
| 2023/24 | $866,000 | $51,960 | $16,327 | 20.085% | $8,085 | $3,279 | +5.27% |
| 2022/23 | $792,000 | $47,520 | $15,339 | 20.309% | $7,713 | $3,115 | +7.35% |
| 2021/22 | $804,000 | $48,240 | $14,535 | 19.963% | $7,153 | $2,902 | -1.88% |
Permits for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica
The complete history of permits filed for 83-30 164th Place, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Jamaica Hills Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 168th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.516 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|